For classes September 2019- May 2020
REGISTER
MONDAY
Studio A
4:00-4:45 pm | Ballet 9-11 (Apprentice ballet and open to all)
4:45-5:30 pm | Apprentice Company Rehearsal (App members only)
5:30-6:30 pm | GYD Young Company Rehearsal (Young Company members only)
6:30-7:30 pm | Ballet (GYD Blue company members only)
7:30-8:30 pm | Blue Company Rehearsal (GYD company members only)
Studio B
4:45-5:30 pm |Ballet 12-14 (GYD Young Company ballet and open to all)
5:30-6:30 pm | Ballet (GYD Red company members only)
6:30-7:30pm | Red Company Rehearsal (GYD Red company members only)
TUESDAY
Studio A
9:45-10:15am | Creative Dance, ALL AGES
10:30-11:30am | Hip Hop/Contemporary 8-14 yrs
4:15-5:00 pm | Ballet 6-8
5:00-5:45 pm | Parent and Child 2 -4 yrs
5:45-7:15 pm | Contemporary Technique (Studio A) and Composition 11-12 (Studio B)
6:30-8:15 pm | Contemporary Technique & Composition 15 and up (GYD company members only)
Studio B
7:30-8:30 pm | Adult Beginner Jazz
Studio C
4:00-4:45pm | Creative Dance 3-5
WEDNESDAY
Studio A
4:15-5:45 pm | Contemporary Technique & Composition 9-10 (Apprentice members only)
5:45-7:30 pm | Contemporary Technique & Composition 13-14
7:30-8:30 pm | Adult Contemporary Technique (Beg/Inter)
Studio B
5:00-5:45pm | Contemporary 6-8
Studio C
5:45-6:30pm | Creative Dance 3-5
THURSDAY
Studio A
7:30am-8:30am | Contemporary Barre Work 14 and up
10:30-11:30 am | Parent and Child (2-4)
4:00-4:45 pm | Ballet 6-8
4:45-6:00 pm | Contemporary Technique and Composition 7-8
6:00-7:30 pm | Contemporary Technique and Composition 9-10
Studio B
4:15-5:00 pm | Creative Dance 4-5
5:15-6:00 pm | Conditioning 10-14
6:00-6:45 pm | Ballet 11-14
Studio C
5:00-5:45 pm | Pre-Ballet 4-5
FRIDAY
Studio A
4:15-5:30pm | Ballet 15 and up
5:30-6:30pm | Jazz 15 and up
SATURDAY
Studio A:
9:00-9:45 am | Creative Dance 4-5
9:45-10:30 am | Contemporary 6
10:30-11:15 am | Creative Dance 4-5
11:15-12:15 pm | Jazz 12-14
12:15-1:15 pm | Hip Hop 12-14
1:15-2:00 pm | Jazz 8-9
2:00-2:45 pm | Hip Hop 8-9
2:45-3:30 pm | Jazz 10-11
3:30-4:15 pm | Hip Hop 10-11
5:00-6:00 pm | Hip Hop 15 and up
Studio B
11:30-12:15 pm | Pre-Ballet 4-5
GYMC (Company Members only)
1:00-1:45pm | Conditioning 14 and up (company members only)
1:45-2:45pm | Red and Blue Company Mandatory Technique
2:45-4:00pm | Red and Blue Company Rehearsal